Google

蓝海人类学在线 Ryan WEI's Forum of Anthropology

 找回密码
 注册
查看: 1009|回复: 2

The genetic legacy of continental scale admixture in Indian Austroasiatic spe...

[复制链接]
发表于 2019-3-30 17:29 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式


Abstract
Surrounded by speakers of Indo-European, Dravidian and Tibeto-Burman languages, around 11 million Munda (a branch of Austroasiatic language family) speakers live in the densely populated and genetically diverse South Asia. Their genetic makeup holds components characteristic of South Asians as well as Southeast Asians. The admixture time between these components has been previously estimated on the basis of archaeology, linguistics and uniparental markers. Using genome-wide genotype data of 102 Munda speakers and contextual data from South and Southeast Asia, we retrieved admixture dates between 2000–3800 years ago for different populations of Munda. The best modern proxies for the source populations for the admixture with proportions 0.29/0.71 are Lao people from Laos and Dravidian speakers from Kerala in India. The South Asian population(s), with whom the incoming Southeast Asians intermixed, had a smaller proportion of West Eurasian genetic component than contemporary proxies. Somewhat surprisingly Malaysian Peninsular tribes rather than the geographically closer Austroasiatic languages speakers like Vietnamese and Cambodians show highest sharing of IBD segments with the Munda. In addition, we affirmed that the grouping of the Munda speakers into North and South Munda based on linguistics is in concordance with genome-wide data.

https://www.nature.com/articles/s41598-019-40399-8

发表于 2019-4-1 11:45 | 显示全部楼层

         南亚语人群到底算是“”东亚欧人群“or ”南亚人群“?”  请看f3数据分析结果:


TargetSource 1Outgroupf3se (weighted block jackknife standard error)
SouthMundaLaoYorubas0.1834737110.001618785
SouthMundaMurutYorubas0.1831527590.001657719
SouthMundaDaiYorubas0.1830916420.001663376
SouthMundaVietnameseYorubas0.1830223080.001633888
SouthMundaLahuYorubas0.1828798480.001653829
SouthMundaKayah_LebboYorubas0.1826783810.001613618
SouthMundaMiaozuYorubas0.1822288030.001692584
SouthMundaCambodiansYorubas0.1819983930.001621755
SouthMundaHanYorubas0.1819363110.001656461
SouthMundaSheYorubas0.1815606130.001668342
SouthMundaTujiaYorubas0.1815209520.001653355
SouthMundaMizoYorubas0.1811745730.001683404
SouthMundaGaroYorubas0.1807471830.001680796
SouthMundaSanthalYorubas0.1806963820.001545838
SouthMundaYizuYorubas0.1806530490.001659617
SouthMundaNagaYorubas0.1803713640.001730059
SouthMundaJapaneseYorubas0.1801940070.001665231
SouthMundaNaxiYorubas0.1801759920.001650759
SouthMundaTripuriYorubas0.1791891630.001596319
SouthMundaBurmeseYorubas0.1787251780.001571511
SouthMundaJehaiYorubas0.1780508520.001613613
SouthMundaTuYorubas0.1773592050.00163366
SouthMundaMongola
内蒙蒙族
Yorubas0.1769340880.001649981
SouthMundaBateqYorubas0.1766492750.001639581
SouthMundaBatakYorubas0.1764407730.001630924
SouthMundaNihaliYorubas0.1757682180.001647217
SouthMundaAetaYorubas0.1717496270.00161271
SouthMundaNyishiYorubas0.1709507750.001560709
SouthMundaJarawaYorubas0.1708155920.0016219
SouthMundaOngeYorubas0.1703769630.001657256
SouthMundaMelanesiansYorubas0.1665236380.001658453
SouthMundaDharkarsYorubas0.1648681290.001482466
SouthMundaPapuansYorubas0.1627433920.001741357
SouthMundaPathanYorubas0.1540709520.001388543
SouthMundaSindhiYorubas0.149279850.001380827
SouthMundaRussiansYorubas0.1463928350.001405665
SouthMundaBalochiYorubas0.1456219760.001341918
SouthMundaAdygeiYorubas0.1447544530.001351982
SouthMundaBrahuiYorubas0.1446281850.001322833
SouthMundaFrenchYorubas0.1424659210.001392451
SouthMundaGeorgiansYorubas0.1414786890.001340209
SouthMundaNorth_ItaliansYorubas0.1411654870.00135308
SouthMundaArmeniansYorubas0.1399655340.001343658
SouthMundaPalestiniansYorubas0.1279123350.001243318
SouthMundaBedouinsYorubas0.1255152960.001233981
SouthMundaBantusYorubas0.0084045870.000309006
SouthMundaMandenkasYorubas0.0055442290.000295469
发表于 2019-4-3 17:25 | 显示全部楼层
蒙达人有更多的东亚因素,这个没毛病
您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 注册

本版积分规则

小黑屋|手机版|Archiver|人类生物学在线 ( 苏ICP备16053048号 )

GMT+8, 2019-11-19 15:36 , Processed in 0.082878 second(s), 16 queries .

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

© 2001-2017 Comsenz Inc.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表